Illprepvb.com Top 20 How They Fared

1.   Marist (39-1)
       Defeated Mother McAuley 25-21, 25-16. Next: Friday vs. Crystal Lake Central at ISU. 
 
2.   Minooka (38-2)
       Defeated Edwardsville 25-16, 25-15. Next: Friday vs. St. Charles North at ISU.   
 
3.   Mother McAuley (35-5)
       Lost to Marist 25-21, 25-16. Season completed.  
 
4.  Benet (32-7)
       Lost to Minooka 25-20, 25-20. Season Completed.   
 
5.   Joliet Catholic (29-8)
       Lost to Waubonsie Valley 25-21, 23-25, 26-24. Season completed.   
 
6.  Marian Catholic (30-8)
       Lost to Marist 26-24, 25-11. Season completed.   
 
7.  Belleville Althoff (39-1) 
       Defeated Mt. Zion 25-10, 25-21. Next: Friday vs. Normal U-High at ISU. 
 
8.  Edwardsville (31-6)
       Lost to Minooka 25-16, 25-15. Season completed. 
 
9.  St. Charles North (37-3)
       Defeated Downers Grove North 17-25, 25-16, 25-15. Next: Friday vs. Minooka at ISU   
 
10. New Trier (34-6)
       Lost to Crystal Lake Central 25-22, 25-21. Season completed.   
 
11.  Crystal Lake Central (33-3) 
       Defeated New Trier 25-22, 25-21. Next: Friday vs. Marist at ISU.  
 
12. St. Charles East (31-8)
       Lost to St. Charles North 26-24, 25-18. Season completed.   

 
13. Prairie Ridge (27-8)
       Lost to Crystal Lake Central 22-25, 25-22, 27-25. Season completed.   
 
14. Normal (31-6)
       Lost to Pekin 25-22, 25-22. Season completed.   
 
15.  Sterling (35-3)
       Lost to Limestone 25-21, 25-15. Season completed.   
 
16.  Downers Grove North (27-13) 16
      Lost to St. Charles North17-25, 25-16, 25-15. Season completed.   
 
17.  Metea Valley (29-8) 17
       Lost to Naperville North 26-28, 25-17, 25-19. Season completed.    
 
18. Huntley (26-8) 18
       Lost to St. Charles East 25-18, 25-20. Season completed.  
 
19. Kewanee Wethersfield (35-1) 19
       Lost to West Prairie 20-25, 25-18, 25-16. Season completed.   
 
20. Payson-Seymour (39-1) 20
       Defeated Steeleville 25-13, 25-10. Friday vs. Newark at ISU.   
 

Leave a Reply

avatar