A look at some of Illinois' top uncommitted girls in the classes of 2021-23

Illprepvb.com is creating a list of the top girls volleyball players in Illinois in the classes of 2021, 2022 and 2023 who have yet to commit to a college or university to continue their volleyball careers. (Photo by Dave Ruggles)

Illprepvb.com is creating a list of the top players in Illinois in the classes of 2021, 2022 and 2023 who have yet to commit to a college or university to continue their volleyball careers. The following list includes players who compete at a very high level either for their high school or club teams. All parents, coaches and club directors are invited to provide the names of their players who should be on the list.

If you know of a player who has yet to commit to a college or university, or there is someone on this list who has recently committed and should not be on this list, please contact us at Illprepvb@gmail.com.

Class of 2021

Samantha Abruzzo, 5-5, L/DS, Kaneland/Club Fusion VBC
Ariel Amaya, 6-0, MH, Plainfield North/Sports Performance VBC
Gabriel Andrade, 5-3, L, Oswego East/Sports Performance VBC  
Sorayah Ankney, 5-5, L, Hinsdale South/Chicago Elite VBC
Abbi Barickman, 5-11, OH, Geneseo/Iowa Select VBC
Maddi Barickman, 5-11, S/RS, Geneseo/Iowa Select VBC
Lisandra Barragán, 5-5, DS/L, De La Salle/Chicago Elite VBC
Amelia Brennan, 5-10, MH, Hinsdale South/Chicago Elite VBC
Dominique Browder, 5-11, MH, Plainfield East/Sports Performance VBC
Esther Brown, 5-6, DS, Geneseo/Iowa Select VBC
Jaci Budreck, 5-6, DS, Benet Academy/Team One VBC
Mallory Buhl, 5-5, L/DS, (Virden) North Mac
Emma Callow, 5-10, MB, Plainfield North/Club 1 Volleyball Club
Kerrigan Candra, 5-11, OH/RS, Plainfield Central/Sports Performance VBC
Giorgia Cavalleri, 5-10, OH/RS, Naperville Central/Sports Performance VBC  
Madison Clark, 6-2, MB, Belvidere North/Club Fusion VBC
McKenna Clinton, 5-7, S, Plainfield North/Sports Performance VBC
Ashleigh Curtiss, 5-7, OH/RS, Bolingbrook/Sports Performance VBC  
Emily Day, 5-11, M, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC  
Izzy Decker, 5-11, OH/DS, Nazareth/1st Alliance VBC 
Madeleine Dickinson, 6-4, MB/RS, Trinity/Chicago Elite VBC
Alexandra Dimas, 5-4, DS/L, Agricultural Science/Michio Chicago VBA
Debbie Dinkel-5-9,MB, Bolingbrook/UNO Volleyball Club
Kaitlyn Flynn, 6-1, OH, Rockford Guilford/VC United VBC 
Mikayla Foggie, 5-11, MH, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Trysta Foster, 5-10, L, Indian Creek/VC United VBC 
Jennifer Garrity, 5-6, S, St. Francis/Sports Performance VBC  
Noel Gaytan, 5-6, S, Jones College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Eirini-Maria Glynou, 5-10, OH/RS, Stagg/Sports Performance VBC  
Olivia Gonnella, 6-0, M, Benet Academy/Adversity Volleyball Club
Sydney Gonzalez, 5-4, L, Aurora Central Catholic/Sports Performance VBC  
Mackenzie Grant, 5-4, L/DS, Plainfield North/Club 1 Volleyball Club
Kyndall Ham, 5-6, OH, Brown County
Autumn Hardy, 5-6, OH/RS, Westinghouse/Chicago Elite VBC
Rachel Haubert, 5-9, OH, Plainfield North/Club 1 Volleyball Club
Sara Hentgen, 5-8, MH, De La Salle/Chicago Elite VBC
Michelle Herrera, 5-7, OH/RS, East Aurora/Sports Performance VBC  
Maddie Hildebrand, 6-0, MB, Freeport Aquin/VC United VBC
Caroline Hughes, 5-4, L/DS, Benet/Sports Performance VBC 
Keira Jannisch, 5-10, M, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC   
Cailey Johns, 6-0, MB, St. Charles North/Club Fusion VBC
Kishontae Johnson, 5-8, MB/RS, Westinghouse College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Holly Kaczmarek, 5-6, DS/L, Downers Grove South/Club 1 Volleyball Club
Nicole Kadziola-5-5, DS-Bolingbrook/UNO Volleyball Club
Emorey Kennebeck, 5-10, MH, Glenbard West/Chicago Elite VBC
Kyla Kenney, 5-10, OH, Benet Academy/Adversity Volleyball Club
Chloe Knaak, 5-7, Setter-Bolingbrook
Emma Konie, 5-11, OPP, Huntley/VC United VBC 
Hailey Lamie, 5-8, S/OPP, Kankakee/Impulse Volleyball Club
Anna Loberg, 5-11, S, Geneva/Club Fusion VBC 
Alejandra Lopez, 5-4, L/DS, Willowbrook/Chicago Elite VBC
Janiya Marcano, 5-7, OH, Lincoln Park/Michio Chicago VBA
Campbell Marshall, 6-0, S, Timothy Christian/Sports Performance VBC  
Samantha Mayo, 6-0, OH/RS, Richards/Celtic Force VBC
Josey McClure, 5-7, OH/RS, Sparta
Brenna McGuire, 5-11, MB, Geneseo/Apex Volleyball Club
Talia Meyer, 6-0, MH, Tremont/Illini Elite VBC 
Chloey Myers, 6-2, OH, West Aurora/Cyclones VBC 
Lauren Nyong, 5-9, OH/RS, Aurora Christian/Sports Performance VBC  
Grace Petty, 5-11, OH, Rochester/Illini Elite Volleyball Club
Maggie Pihera, 5-8, OH/RS, Batavia/Sports Performance VBC  
Ainsley Ranstead, 6-2, OH, Mahomet-Seymour/Illini Elite VBC 
Madison Reed, 5-10, MB, Bolingbrook/UNO Volleyball Club
Allison Rheincker, 5-5, DS/L, Sparta/Southern Illinois Wave
Raven Richardson, 5-10, MH, Whitney Ypung/Michio Chicago VBA
Imani Roberts, 5-10, RS/M, Marist/Chicago Elite VBC
Samantha Rueda, 5-9, OH/RS, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC
Taren Russell, 5-8, MH/OPP, Kankakee
Simone Schurr, 5-7, S, Oswego East/Sports Performance VBC   
Lauren Shroba, 5-10, OH, Bolingbrook
Karina Simatos, 5-7, L, Crystal Lake Central/VC United VBC
Emma Sinclair, 6-1, OH, Keith Country Day/VC United VBC
Faith Sroka, 6-0, MH, Sparta/Southern Illinois Wave 
Lauren Strange, 5-10, OH/MH, Bloomington/Illini Elite VBC 
Emily Surin, 5-11, MH, Joliet Catholic/Sports Performance VBC
Kaitlynn Tran, 5-5, S, Whitney Young/Chicago Elite VBC
Grace Walter, 5-2, DS, Sparta
Ellie Watson, 6-1, MH, Sandburg/Sports Performance VBC 
Maycie Welborn, 6-3, OH, Normal U-High/Illini Elite VBC
Heather Wicks, 5-7, OH, Homewood-Flossmoor/Michio Chicago VBA
Kaylee Wnek, 5-5,-DS-Bolingbrook
Kiarra Zamar, 5-5, DS, Benet Academy/1st Alliance Volleyball Club

Class of 2022

Caelin Abramic, 5-11, OH/RS, Benet Academy/Sports Performance VBC 
Mary Clare Adkins, 5-9, DS/L/RS, Benet Academy/Team One VBC
Aleesa Andresen, 5-2, DS/L, Downers Grove South/1st Alliance VBC 
Lyndsey Austin, 5-4, L/DS, Plainfield Central/Chicago Elite VBC
Jakia Autman, 5-7, MH/OH, Kankakee/Ultimate Volleyball Club
Emily Baldwin, 5-6, L, Downers Grove North/Sports Performance VBC 
Caitlin Barrett, 6-0, RS, Hinsdale Central/Chicago Elite VBC
Alexandra Baumann, 5-6, L, Batavia/Sports Performance VBC 
Lily Bechina, 5-11, S, Jones College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Hannah Benes, 5-7, L, Antioch/Balance VBC  
Sofia Biesterfeld, 5-11, OH, Illinois Lutheran/Ultimate VBC 
Lauren Bloom, 5-6, S, Rochester/Top Notch Volleyball Club
Emma Bludgen, 5-9, S, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC 
Lily Boland, 5-5, DS/L, Loyola Academy/Chicago Elite VBC
Isabella Bourque, 5-11, S, Yorkville/Sports Performance VBC 
Anna Bradley, 5-9, OH, St. Ignatius College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Savanah Brandt, 6-2, MB, Pearl City/VC United VBC 
Kylie Brosius, 5-10, RS, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Abby Buchanan-Kenzinger, 5-10, MH, Richards/Michio Chicago VBA
Sam Buckley, 5-9, S, Benet Academy/Adversity Volleyball Club
Mary Clare Brusek, 6-0, MH, Marist/Michio Chicago Volleyball Academy
Kennedy Conrad, 5-3, S/DS, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Abbey Clarke, 5-6, OH/RS, Oswego East/Sports Performance VBC
Hannah Copeland, 6-0, MB, Geneseo/Iowa Select VBC
Emerson Corso, 5-9, OH/RS, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Kathryn Dean, 6-3, MB, Tuscola/Illini Elite VBC
Kayden Dempsey, 5-9, OH/DS, Downers Grove South/Adversity VBC
Gianna Dimundo, 5-5, S, Stagg/Michio Chicago VBA
Jenna Dorman, 5-5, DS, Rochester/Springfield Shock VBC 
Ainsley Dowling, 5-9, L, Hampshire High School/Sports Performance VBC 
Vianni Duarte, 5-11, M, Aurora Central Catholic/Sports Performance VBC 
Kendra Dziubinski, 5-10, M, St. Charles East/Sports Performance VBC 
Kara Erdmann, 5-6, L, Forreston/VC United VBC 
Jayden Flynn, 5-8, S, Belvidere North/VC United VBC
Emma Frank, 5-11, MB, Geneseo/Platform Elite VBC
Nicolette Fuglestad, 5-5, L, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Crystal Galaviz, 6-2, OH/RS, Joliet Catholic/Sports Performance VBC 
Tara Glynn, 5-8, OH/RS, Richards/1st Alliance VBC
Paige Grennan, 5-6, L, Newman Catholic/Sports Performance VBC
Logan Grevengoed, 6-3, OH/RS, Chicago Christian/Michio Chicago VBA
Gabriela Gutzmer, 5-8, OH/RS, Jones College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Kamya Harper, 5-5, OH/RS, Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Darby Harris, 5-10, S/L, Wheaton Warrenville South/Sports Performance VBC
Sylvia Hasz, 6-0, S, Rochelle/VC United VBC 
Kendall Heitz, 5-9, OH/RS, Yorkville/Sports Performance VBC 
Triston Highton, 5-5, DS, Geneseo
Lexie Hinderliter, 5-9, OH/RS, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Tori Hodge, 5-5, S, Brown County/Jacksonville Network VBC
Brisyn Hohenbery, 5-6, DS, Brown County/Jacksonville Network VBC
Amanda Holsen, 5-11, OH, Stevenson/Sky High VBC
Vanessa Holtz, 5-11, S/RS, Prairie Ridge/Sky High Volleyball Club
Samantha Horn, 5-10, S, JCA/Sports Performance VBC 
Ariel Hoskin, 5-5, S, Downers Grove South/Lions Juniors VBC
Seiler Hruska, 5-11, OH/RS, Ottawa Marquette/Sports Performance VBC
Riley Hungate, 5-9, OH, Joliet Catholic/UNO Volleyball Club
Emma Hunter, 5-6, L, South Elgin/Sports Performance VBC 
Olivia Ingelse, 5-6, OH/DS, Chicago Christian/Michio Chicago VBA
Ava Irvin, 5-11, OH, Belvidere North/VC United VBC
Lauren Johnsen, 5-5, S/DS, Geneseo/Platform Elite VBC
Katie Johnson, 5-4, L/DS, St. Ignatius College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Destiny Johnson, MH, Shepard/Michio Chicago VBA
Ariana Joubert, 6-2, OH/RS, DeLaSalle/1st Alliance VBC
Rachel Kaczorowski, 5-9, L/DS, Jacobs/Sky High VBC 
Jahnavi Karat, 5-7, S, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Zoe Kennedy, 5-10, L, Naperville Central/Sports Performance VBC 
Genevieve (Gigi) Kinner, 5-10, OH/DS, St. Ignatius College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Mayle Kobets, 5-9, OH/RS, Jones College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Tijana Kostic, 6-0, MB/RS, Lyons Township/1st Alliance VBC
Emily Kozinski, 5-5, L, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC 
Kate Kraft, 5-9, OH, Normal Community/Ilini Elite VBC
Lilly LaFleur, 6-1, MH, St. Viator/Sports Performance VBC
Nadia Laurin, 5-7, L, Wheaton Academy/Sports Performance VBC 
Cortni Law, 5-7, OH/MH, Brown County
Lilian Lay, 5-8, L/RS, Normal West/Illini Elite VBC
Abranet Layne, 5-9, MB, Hinsdale South/Chicago Elite VBC
Chloe Ledendecker, 5-4, S, Sparta/Sparta Outlaws Club
Lyniah Lee, 5-8, OH, West Chicago/Sports Performance VBC 
Valle Leggett, 6-0, OH/RS, Marian Central/Sky High VBC
Abygale Lester, 5-9, OH/RS, Aurora Central Catholic/Chicago Elite VBC
Kiya Levy, 6-0, MB, St. Ignatius College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Sasha Levy, 5-5, L/DS, Lincoln Park/Chicago Elite VBC
Grace Lindgren, 5-3, L, Yorkville/Sports Performance VBC 
Kylie Loquercio, 5-9, OH, Rosary/Sports Performance VBC 
Caroline Macander, 5-11, S, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Maddie Magos, 5-5, L, Yorkville/Sports Performance VBC 
Jenna Majchrzak, 5-9, RS/OH/DS, Downers Grove South/Adversity VBC
Vickie Mancine, 5 4, L/DS, Whitney Young/Chicago Elite VBC
Ayana Manikham, 5-10, MB, Rockford Guilford/VC United VBC
Madison Martin, 5-8, OH, Mother McAuley/Sports Performance VBC 
Bianca May, 5-8, S, Sandburg/Adversity VBC
Emily McDermott, 5-8, OH/DS, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Gabby McGath, 5-6, S, Brown County/Jacksonville Network VBC
Simone McKenzie, 5-4, DS/L, Lane Tech/Michio Chicago VBA
Kaci McKeon, 5-4, L/S, Brown County/Jacksonville Network VBC
Madeleine Meadows, 5-11, RS/OH, Loyola Academy/Chicago Elite VBC
Peyton Meiring, 5-11, M, Naperville Central/Sports Performance VBC 
Orianna Meredith, 5-6, OH, Naperville Central/Sports Performance VBC 
Morgan Michalek, 5-7, S, Neuqua Valley/Sports Performance VBC 
Brittany Miller, 5-9, OH, Glenbard South/New WAVE VBC
Alexis Mines, 5-9, OH, Joliet Catholic/Sports Performance VBC 
Maddie Moan, 6-1, MB/OH, Woodstock/Sky High VBC 
Isabella Mosquera, 6-1, M, St Charles East/Sports Performance VBC 
Madeline Mountcastle, 5-6, S/DS, York/Chicago Elite VBC
Emma Muersch, 6-0, MH, Montini Catholic/Chicago Elite VBC
Francesca Munaretto, 5-8, DS, Fenwick/Chicago Elite VBC
Valerie Nutakor, 5-10, OH, Decatur St. Teresa/Illini Elite VBC
Sharday Okorie, 5- 8, MH, Von Steuben/Chicago Elite VBC
Lindsay Oldendorf, 6-3, MH, Lockport/Adversity VBC
Megan Olson, 5-9, S, St Francis/Sports Performance VBC  
Ava Orkfritz, 5-5, L, Waubonsie/Sports Performance VBC 
Kyla Ostrowski, 5-10, OH/DS, Willowbrook/Chicago Elite VBC
Kara Oxenknecht, 6-1, MH, Naperville North/Sports Performance VBC
Alana Palter, 5-5, DS/OH, Lyons Township/Chicago Extreme Volleyball
Brooke Patton, 5-9, RS/OH/MB, Downers Grove South/Lions Juniors VBC
Jaslynn Peterson, 5-6, L, Normal West/UNO Volleyball Club
Brianna Picchietti, 5-10, OH, Rosary/Sports Performance VBC 
Megan Pihlstrom, 5-11, OH, Glenbard West/Sports Performance VBC 
Maura Pilafas, 5-10, OH/RS, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC
Haley Pruchnik, 5-5, S, Lockport/Michio Chicago VBA
Gianna Ptaszek, 5-5, L/DS, Neuqua Valley/Sports Performance VBC
Janelle Pye-Blacknard, 5-8, OH/RS, Yorkville/Sports Performance VBC 
Sidona Rao, 5-9, OH, Sandburg/Michio Chicago VBA
Rylen Reid, 6-0, OH, Fremd/Sky High VBC 
Annie Remmes, 6-1, MH, Benet Academy/Adversity Volleyball Club
Sophia Richards, 5-6, L, Batavia/Sports Performance VBC 
Bella Rio, 5-7, OH, Kaneland/Sports Performance VBC 
Trenise Robinson, 5-8, OPP, Bolingbrook
Audrey Rome, 6-3, M, Sandwich/Sports Performance VBC 
Kendall Sackmann, 5-9, S, Oswego/Sports Performance VBC 
Maya Sands, 5-8, OH/RS, Rock Falls/Sports Performance VBC
Gabrielle Schlecht, 5-11, OH, Naperville North/Sports Performance VBC 
Hannah Schlimme, 5-10, MH, Sparta/Sparta Outlaws Club
Emma Schroeder, 6-1, MB, Hononegah/VC United VBC 
Rachel Scott, 6-2, OPP, Belvidere North/VC United VBC
Izzy Segoviano, 5-6, L, Fremd/Sky High VBC 
Caylee Sharkey, 6-3, OH, Sycamore/Sports Performance VBC 
Hannah Shaw, 5-11, OPP, Wheaton Academy/Sports Performance VBC 
Jennifer Shook, 5-10, S, Plainfield Central/Sports Performance VBC 
Sara Sienkiewicz, 5-9, OH, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Jocelyn Silva, 5- 7, DS/S, DePaul College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Claire Simpson, 5-8, L/DS, Plainfield North/Sports Performance VBC
Chloe Smith, 5-6, L/DS, Lane Tech/Chicago Elite VBC
Alma Solis, 6-0, M, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Saniya Spalding, 5-10, MB/OH, Merrillville/Chicago Elite VBC
Brianna Spetka, 5-8, OH, James Conant HS/Sports Performance VBC 
Tori Taylor, 5-10, RS, Rochester/Illini Elite Volleyball Club
Heather Thomas, 5-4, L, Waubonsie Valley/Sports Performance VBC 
McKenna Timmerman, 6-0, MH, Crystal Lake Central/Sky High VBC
Hannah Tinder, 5-10, S, Rochester/Springfield Shock VBC
Francesca Torricelli, 5-6, DS, Rochester/Top Notch Volleyball Club
Adriana Vassek, 5-7, OH/RS, Lyons Township/Adversity VBC
Claudia Wala, 6-0, MB, Fremd/Sky High VBC 
Makayla Webber, 6-3, M, Glenbard West/Sports Performance VBC 
Hope Wehrli, 6-0, M, Rosary/Sports Performance VBC 
Delainy White, 5-5, L/DS, St. Francis/Sports Performance VBC  
Sydney Williams, 5-6, S, Neuqua/Sports Performance VBC 
Jada Wlodarczyk, 5-9, OH, Metea Valley/Sports Performance VBC 
Gwendolyn Wolkow, 5-11, OH/RS, Downers Grove North/Sports Performance VBC
Gwen Wolkow, 6-0, OH, Downers Grove North/Sports Performance VBC 
Kate Worthy, 5-7, DS, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Elysisa Would, 5-9, RS, Geneseo/Platform Elite VBC
Haylee Yelle, 5-7, OH, Prairie Ridge/Sky High Volleyball Club
Mary Zettle, 5-6, L, Dakota/VC United Volleyball Club

Class of 2023

Cydney Anderson, 5-10, OH, Bolingbrook/Sports Performance VBC
Chloe Anderson, 6-4, M, Romeoville/Sports Performance VBC  
Lucy Arndt, 5-10, OH, Freeport Aquin/VC United VBC
Lily Barry, 5-8, OH, Normal U-High/Illini Elite VC
Emilia Batus, 5-11, MH, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
CJ Blum, 5-5, DS, St. Laurence/Michio Chicago VBA
Kaylee Born, 5-8, OH, Oswego East/Chicago Elite VBC
Maya Breseman, 5-4, DS/L, Prairie Ridge/Sky High Volleyball Club
Demi Carpio, 5-0, DS, Glenbard West/Sports Performance VBC
Rachelle Cauinian, 5-4, S, Von Steuben/Chicago Elite VBC
Kamryn Chaney, 6-0, OH, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Grace Conley, 55, L/DS, Willowbrook/Chicago Elite VBC
Catherine Corkery, 5-3, L, DePaul College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Katherine Creswell, 5-9, S, Glenbard West/1st Alliance VBC
Sophia Davidson, 5-3, L/DS, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Rachel Davis, 5-9, L/OH, Normal West/Illini Elite VBC
Delaney Dawson, 5-4, L/DS, Prairie Ridge/Sky High Volleyball Club
Samantha DeLaurentis, 5-6, OH/RS/S, St. Laurence/Chicago Elite VBC
Emma Dixon, 6-0, MH/OH, Rochester/Springfield Shock VBC
Amanda Dole, 5-7, DS/OH/RS, Richards/Michio Chicago VBA
Haley Doucet, 5-8, S, Montini Catholic/Chicago Elite VBC
Grace Egan, 6-0, OH, Sterling/Club Fusion VBC 
Annie Eschenbach, 6-3, MH, Benet Academy/1st Alliance Volleyball Club
Alexa Flores, 5-7, S, Lincoln-Way West/Michio Chicago VBA
Klare Flynn, 5-11, OH/MH, Brown County
Katey Flynn, 5-11, OH, Brown County
Amber Gahse, 6-0, MH, Andrew/Michio Chicago VBA
Samantha Gorton, 5-8, OH , Homewood-Flossmoor/Michio Chicago VBA
Haydon Green, 5-9, S, Glenbard West/Sports Performance VBC
Delanie Grevengoed, 5-11, OH/RS, Chicago Christian/Michio Chicago VBA
Elizabeth Groszek, 5-4, RS, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Brooke Haggerty, 5-6, L/DS, Andrew/Michio Chicago VBA
Mary Hannon, 5-4, DS/L, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Gracie Hedden, 5-11, OH, Brown County/Jacksonville Network VBC
Mikya Henry, 5-6, DS/RS, De La Salle/Chicago Elite VBC
Ireland Henry, 5-4, L, Belvidere North/VC United VBC 
Ryanne Jasica, 5-10, OH, St. Laurence/Michio Chicago VBA
Alex Jones, 5-9, MB, Geneseo
Olivia Klapp, 5-5, S, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Mackenzie Kortes, 5-8, OH/RS, York/Chicago Elite VBC
Mia Krsanac, 5-7, S, Lockport/Chicago Elite VBC
Paige Lauterwasser, 5-11, OH/RS, Naperville North/Sports Performance VBC
Kat Lazos, 5- 3, OH/DS, Walter Payton College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Kamryn Lee-Caracci, 6-0, OH/RS, Lyons Township/1st Alliance VBC
Delaney Lemay, 5-10, OH, Wauconda/VC United VBC 
Mollie Littlefield, 5-6, L, Hononegah/VC United VBC 
Mia Mattingly, 6-0, MH, Lincoln-Way Central/Michio Chicago VBA
Rory Maxwell, 5-6, S, Jones College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Megan McNicholas, 5-4, DS/L, Nazareth/Michio Chicago VBA
Sarah Merkle, 5-6, OH/RS, Fenwick/Chicago Elite VBC
Mia Miceli, 5-6, OH/DS, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Savannah Morford, 5-9, OH, Hinsdale South/Chicago Elite VBC
Liz Murray, 5-6, DS, Glenbard West/Sports Performance VBC
Cayla Neville, 5-8, MH, Oak Lawn/Michio Chicago VBA
Ufuoma Omene, 5-10, MH, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Oluwaseun Osayemi, 5-6, MH, Von Steuben/Chicago Elite VBC
Emma Oswald, RS, Mother McAuley/Michio Chicago VBA
Emily Owens, 5-10, MB, St. Ignatius College Prep/Chicago Elite VBC
Gabrielle Pickens, 5-4, S, Oak Park-River Forest/Chicago Elite VBC
Mila Popovic, 5-8, DS/OH, Marian Catholic/Michio Chicago VBA
Kailey Porter, 6-0, MB, DeKalb/VC United VBC  
Sydni Poston, 5-2, DS/L/OH, Whitney Young/Chicago Elite VBC
Sophie Prangle, 5-3, L, Fenwick/Chicago Elite VBC
Erika Radenkovic, 6-1, MH, Hinsdale South/Chicago Elite VBC
Kaylen Reed, 5-5, DS, Rochester/Springfield Shock VBC
Emma Rink, 6-0, OH, Normal West/Illini Elite VBC
Emily Risley, MH, Michio Chicago VBA
Jordan Rogers, 5-6, OH/RS, Whitney Young/Chicago Elite VBC
Kitty Sandt, 5-11, S, Nazareth/Sports Performance VBC
Ava Schabes, 5-8, S, Whitney Young/1st Alliance VBC
Olivia Schilling, 5-7, OH/RS, Sparta/Blue Steel Volleyball Club
Abi Schlueter, 5-8, OH, Dakota/VC United VBC 
Lia Schneider, 5-8, L, St Charles East/Sports Performance VBC
Kylie Schulze, 5-8, S, Woodstock North/VC United VBC
Sydney Sennett, 5-11, S, Normal West/Illini Elite VBC
Madison Shroba, 5-10, OH/OPP, Bolingbrook/1st Alliance VBC
Phoenix Slager, 5-11, RS, Lincoln-Way East/Michio Chicago VBA
Addison Smith, 5-8, S/RS, Geneseo
Skylar Smith, 5-11, MH, Lincoln-Way Central/Ultimate VBC
Madelyn Stack, 5-6, S, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Haley Velez, 5-7, OH, Lincoln-Way Central/Michio Chicago VBA
Aubrey VanKerrebroeck, 5-9, MB, Geneseo
Delainey VanRycke, 5-4, DS, Geneseo/Platform Elite VBC
Olivia Vaughn, 5-6, S, Bolingbrook/Sports Performance VBC
Elise Ward, 5-11, RS, Marist/Michio Chicago VBA
Kenna Wollard, 6-0, OH, Illinois Valley Central/Illini Elite VBC
Alyssa Worden, 5-9, OH, South Elgin/Sports Performance VBC
Mary Zielinski, 5-11, OH, Stagg/Michio Chicago VBA

avatar