Where are Illprepvb.com’s top boys recruits going?

 

What schools have some of the top recruits in Illinois committed to?

 

Class of 2018

 

J.T. Ardell, 6-10, MH, Glenbard West, Sports Performance, Pepperdine
Erick Avila, 6-0, L/DS, Morton East, Ultimate VBC, Loras College
Danny Barlas, 6-1, OH, Andrew, Ultimate VBC, Loras College
Matthew Binkus, 6-4, MH, Plainfield East, Club 1, Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mark Brooks, 6-3, OH, Marian Catholic, Ultimate VBC, Carthage
Tony Brooks, 5-11, OH, Belleville West, St. Louis High Performance, Fontbonne
Joe Claffy, 6-3, MH, Lincoln-Way Central, Robert Morris University
Griffin Coady, 6-5, OH, Riverton, St. Louis High Performance, Lindenwood
Francisco Comas, 5-7, L, Neuqua Valley, Sports Performance, McKendree
Carzell Combs, 5-10, L/DS, T.F. United, Ultimate VBC, Marian University
Nick Cookingham, 6-3, S, Willowbrook, Hitmen VBC, Lees-McRae College
Will Courter, 6-6, MH, Geneva, Fox Valley VBC, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trey Cowan, 6-4, OH, Plainfield East, Club 1, Dominican University
Joe D’Attomo, 6-7, MB, New Trier, Adversity VBC, Loyola
John Davis, 6-5, OH, Naperville Central, Sports Performance, Benedictine University
Harrison Detroy, 6-6, OH, St. Ignatius, D1 VBC, Hunter
Kyle Dixon, 6-5, OH, Lockport, Sports Performance, Trine University
William Duellman, 6-6, Sr., MH, Downers Grove North, Aquinas College
Daniel Duggan, 6-6, MB, Wheaton North, Hitmen VBC, McKendree
Felix Egharevba, 6-4, OPP, Naperville Central, Sports Performance, Ball State
Kalvin Fellows, 6-2, S, Joiet West, Uno VBC, Milwaukee School of Engineering
Caden Frye, 6-2, OPP, Genoa-Kingston, Pipeline VBC, Queens
Jack Fyda, 6-6, OH, St. Ignatius, DI VBC, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jacob Gall, 6-7, MH/OH, Belleville Althoff, HPSTL VBC, McKendree
Michael Herlihy, 6-6, MH, Lincoln-Way East, Ultimate VBC, Loyola
Jordan Haigh, 6-2, OH, Lake Park, Pipeline VBC, Queens University
Cade Harrison, 6-1, OH, Oswego East, Cyclones VBC, Aurora
Richard Hernandez, 5-7, L/DS, St. Patrick, Loras
Angelo Johns, 6-0, OH/L, Bolingbrook Ultimate VBC, North Park University
Jack Kargol, 5-8, S, Downers Grove South, Hitmen VBC, Clarke
Daniel Kaszuba, 6-7, OH, Schaumburg, Sports Performance, McKendree University
Jacob Kelly, 5-10, S, Plainfield Central, Club 1, Olivet Nazarene
Sanchit Khaitan, 6-0, S, Glenbard North, Hitmen VBC, Augustana
Andrew Kohut, 6-6, OH, Metea Valley, Sports Performance, Belmont Abbey
Tommy Koppang, 6-5, OH, St. Charles North, Hitmen VBC, Pepperdine
Zak Levy, 6-5, MH, Highland Park, Chicago Bounce VBC, North Central
Tyler Long, 5-10, OH, West Aurora, Sports Performance, Benedictine University
Brady Mack, 5-10, L, Marist, Ultimate VBC, Milwaukee School of Engineering
Patrick Mahoney, 6-4, MH, Marist, Ultimate VBC, Loras College
Nick Martinski, 6-7, OH, Lake Park, Pipeline VBC, Ball State
Nathan Mason, 6-2, OH, Plainfield East, Club 1 VBC, Milwaukee School of Engineering
Aidan McGuire, 6-0, S, Lincoln-Way Central, Ultimate VBC, Culver-Stockton
Caleb Minnis, 6-4, OPP, Downers Grove South, Sports Performance, Augustana College
Matt Molloy, 6-2, MH, Lyons Township, Adversity VBC, Dominican University
Frank Mott, 6-5, OH, St. Patrick, Chicago Elite VBC, Aquinas College
Matthew Nealon, 6-1, S, Meteta Valley, Sports Performance, UC-Santa Cruz
Chase Olson, 6-6, MH, Naperville North, Sports Performance, Benedictine University
Jake Ostema, 6-8, MH, Sandburg, Trinity Christian
Andrew Otto, 6-6, MH, Bolingbrook, Ultimate VBC, Carthage
Anthony Panizzi, 6-4, MH, Geneva, Fox Valley VBC, Aurora
Ian Piet, 6-1, RS/OH, Lincoln-Way East, Ultimate VBC, Loyola
Matt Richmond, 5-11, S, Plainfield North, Club 1 VBC, Aquinas College
AJ Ruttenberg, 5-7, L, Wheeling, Pipeline VBC, Cardinal Stritch
Sean Ryan, 6-4, OH, Lyons Twp., Adversity VBC, Ohio State
Jake Shapiro, 6-2, MH, Deerfield, Adversity VBC, UC-Santa Clara
Liam Skinner, 6-6, MH, Maine West, The Edge VBC, Marian
Matty Smith, 6-1, Sr., OH, Glenbard East, Loras College
Kyle Springer, 6-1, OH, Brother Rice, Ultimate VBC, North Central College
Jack Stevens, 6-6, Sr., OH, Libertyville, Adversity VBC, Ohio State
Sean Streicher, 5-8, L/DS, Providence Catholic, Club 1 VBC, Marian
Owen Wahlgren, 6-9, MH, Downers Grove North, Sports Performance, UC-Irvine
Cal Werths, 6-6, MH, Edwardsville,  St. Louis High Performance, Lindenwood
Jahari Winkfield, 6-4, MH, Oswego East, Cyclones VBC, Daemen College
Mark Wroblewski, 6-3, OH, Lincoln-Way East, Ultimate VBC, Augustana
Luis Zavala, 6-4, MH, Lincoln-Way East, Ultimate VBC, Augustana
Zach Zelenick, 6-0, S, Hinsdale South, Sports Performance, Marian University

Class of 2019

Kevin Kauling, 6-8, S, Neuqua Valley, Sports Performance,  Lewis

Leave a Reply

avatar